Aion-Tech Solutions Ltd

NSE :GOLDTECH   BSE :531439  Sector : IT - Software
Buy, Sell or Hold GOLDTECH? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

21 Feb
154.00
(-2.81%)
20 Feb
158.45
(-2.01%)
19 Feb
161.70
(5.00%)
16 Feb
154.00
(1.32%)
15 Feb
152.00
(0.00%)
14 Feb
152.00
(-1.81%)
13 Feb
154.80
(-1.96%)
12 Feb
157.90
(-0.41%)
09 Feb
158.55
(-0.84%)
08 Feb
159.90
(1.98%)
07 Feb
156.80
(-0.76%)
06 Feb
158.00
(0.77%)
05 Feb
156.80
(-2.00%)
02 Feb
160.00
(0.91%)
01 Feb
158.55
(0.28%)
31 Jan
158.10
(0.41%)
30 Jan
157.45
(0.00%)
29 Jan
157.45
(-1.59%)
25 Jan
160.00
(0.00%)
24 Jan
160.00
(0.50%)
23 Jan
159.20
(1.99%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Very Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Bullish

Long Term Investors

Very Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bearish

157.66


10 DMA
Bullish

157.19


20 DMA
Bearish

157.81


50 DMA
Bullish

151.71


100 DMA
Bullish

126.88


200 DMA
Bullish

104.03



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Feb 21, 2024 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 169.24 165.57 156.6 - -
R2 165.57 161.96 155.73 165.04 -
R1 159.79 159.73 154.87 158.73 162.68
P 156.12 156.12 156.12 155.59 157.56
S1 150.34 152.51 153.13 149.28 153.23
S2 146.67 150.28 152.27 146.14 -
S3 140.89 146.67 151.4 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

0.42

P/E

374.4

P/B

9.37

Dividend Yield

0%

Market Cap

533 Cr.

Face Value

10

Book Value

16.78

ROE

0.59%

EBITDA Growth

-0.67 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.1

Shareholding Pattern

  53.89% Total Promoter Holding
0% Mutual Fund Holdings
0% FIIs
46.1% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.01% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Aion-Tech Solutions Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
INCOME 27.8 26.68 19.04 25.22 26.55
PROFIT 0.51 -0.72 -0.32 -0.2 -0.92
EPS 0.15 -0.21 -0.09 -0.06 -0.27

Aion-Tech Solutions Ltd Quaterly Results


Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023
INCOME 21.16 20.59 14.04 20.25 23.53
PROFIT 0.99 -0.01 0.17 0.19 1.11
EPS 0.29 0 0.05 0.05 0.32

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Aion-Tech Solutions Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
INCOME 75.45 70.83 52.24 37.54 35.89 41.8 42.81 50.41 63.66 94.1
PROFIT 1.96 -2.98 -1.19 -0.11 1.52 -0.88 -0.13 -0.57 0.51 0.46
EPS 1.05 0 0 0 0.81 0 -0.07 -0.31 0.15 0.13

Aion-Tech Solutions Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
INCOME 27.98 29.26 23.97 21.88 25.37 34.36 35.22 42.56 57.65 76
PROFIT 1.08 -6.27 -0.86 1.19 2.43 1.66 1.09 1.42 0.97 2.65
EPS 0.58 0 0 0.63 1.29 0.88 0.58 0.76 0.28 0.77

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 34.5834.5818.7818.7818.7818.7818.7818.7818.7818.78
Reserves Total 34.5232.9325.1225.8824.7324.3822.6448.7749.9755.02
Total Shareholders Funds69.167.5143.944.6643.5143.1641.4267.5568.7573.8
Secured Loans 5.983.730.134.12.142.091.410.0200.76
Unsecured Loans 4.5600000011.7412.7812.74
Total Debt10.543.730.134.12.142.091.4111.7612.7813.5
Other Liabilities4.774.465.125.195.125.713.131.290.530.54
Total Liabilities84.4175.749.1553.9550.7750.9555.9680.682.0687.84
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 28.7921.0520.6320.4120.3319.9719.971.0770.8770.7
Less: Accumulated Depreciation3.191.791.41.070.740.660.2941.4236.8129.97
Net Block25.619.2619.2319.3419.5919.3119.6129.6534.0640.73
Capital Work in Progress000000013.2713.2713.27
Investments 6.78000000000
Sundry Debtors 23.6813.0310.1611.758.817.896.215.8910.8511.96
Cash and Bank Balance16.4332.712.033.595.156.2315.0416.9616.9210.75
Loans and Advances 23.7922.1524.2326.8822.3819.8718.525.545.437.18
Total Current Assets63.967.8836.4242.2236.333439.7728.3933.1929.89
Current Liabilities 12.7212.147.348.546.234.824.84.878.037.14
Provisions 0.20.110.180.190.220.260.275.314.173.1
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions12.9212.257.518.736.455.085.0710.1712.2110.23
Net Current Assets50.9855.6328.9133.4929.8828.9234.718.2220.9919.66
Deferred Tax Assets0.710.670.870.981.22.581.661.08-3.30.11
Deferred Tax Liability00000.0500.150.830.180.29
Net Deferred Tax0.710.670.870.981.152.581.510.25-3.48-0.18
Other Assets0.340.140.140.140.140.140.1419.2117.2214.36
Total Assets84.4175.749.1553.9550.7750.9455.9680.682.0687.84
Contingent Liabilities92.03112112125.46125.56108.36109.9200.81.26
Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 34.5834.5818.7818.7818.7818.7818.7818.7818.7818.78
Reserves Total 23.0420.2812.3810.839.697.875.2934.7935.6641.79
Total Shareholders Funds57.6254.8631.1629.6128.4726.6524.0753.5754.4460.57
Secured Loans 0.013.7303.942.142.091.410.0200.76
Unsecured Loans 4.5600.130.1600011.7412.7812.9
Total Debt4.573.730.134.12.142.091.4111.7612.7813.66
Other Liabilities4.584.465.125.195.125.713.131.290.530.54
Total Liabilities66.7763.0536.4138.935.7334.4438.6166.6267.7574.77
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 16.9311.7711.3511.1311.0510.6910.6361.6861.4761.3
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2.511.771.391.060.730.660.2941.2936.6829.84
Net Block 14.42109.9610.0710.3210.0310.3420.3924.7931.46
Capital Work in Progress000000013.2713.2713.27
Investments 24.059.289.289.289.289.289.289.289.289.28
Sundry Debtors 17.1914.1910.3811.687.756.865.574.727.686.96
Cash and Bank Balance15.931.991.231.42.741.360.951.361.91.31
Loans and Advances 5.726.8810.5912.539.617.9213.160.180.280.74
Total Current Assets38.8153.0522.2125.620.116.1319.676.269.869.01
Current Liabilities 11.249.985.866.985.043.462.061.7831.66
Provisions 0.120.110.180.190.220.260.270.250.190.78
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions11.3610.096.047.185.273.732.332.033.22.44
Net Current Assets27.4642.9616.1718.4314.8412.4117.344.236.676.57
Deferred Tax Assets0.710.670.870.981.22.581.661.08-3.30.11
Deferred Tax Liability00000.0500.150.830.180.29
Net Deferred Tax0.710.670.870.981.152.581.510.25-3.48-0.18
Other Assets0.140.140.140.140.140.140.1419.217.2214.36
Total Assets66.7763.0536.4238.935.7434.4438.6166.6267.7674.77
Contingent Liabilities92.03112112125.46125.56108.3691.580.680.81.26

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...1.63
Depreciation0.82
Interest (Net)-0.59
P/L in Forex1.01
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...1.4
Operating Profit before Workin...3.03
Trade and 0ther Receivables-11.24
Trade Payables0.56
Loans and Advances-1.82
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-12.35
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...-9.32
Direct Taxes Paid-1.29
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-1.29
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...-10.61
Net Cash from Operating Activi...-10.61
Purchased of Fixed Assets-6.29
Purchase of Investments-6.78
Interest Received1.14
Net Cash used in Investing Act...4.35
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...4.56
Proceed from Short Tem Borrowi...2.25
Interest Paid-0.55
Net Cash used in Financing Act...6.26
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...3.81
Depreciation0.75
Interest (Net)-0.8
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...0.1
Operating Profit before Workin...3.91
Trade and 0ther Receivables-3
Trade Payables1.09
Loans and Advances-0.07
Total Adjustments (OP before W...-1.44
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...2.47
Direct Taxes Paid-0.27
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-0.27
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...2.2
Net Cash from Operating Activi...2.2
Purchased of Fixed Assets-5.16
Purchase of Investments-14.77
Interest Received1.14
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-2.51
Proceed from 0ther Long Term B...4.56
Of the Short Term Borrowings-3.72
Interest Paid-0.34
Net Cash used in Financing Act...0.5

Company Details

Registered Office
Address1st Floor GNRs Insignia,
Building Image Garden Road
CityHyderabad
StateTelangana
Pin Code500081
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailcorporate@goldstonetech.com
Internethttp://www.goldstonetech.com
Registrars
Address1st Floor GNRs Insignia
CityHyderabad
StateTelangana
Pin Code500081
Tel. No.
Fax. No.
Emailcorporate@goldstonetech.com
Internethttp://www.goldstonetech.com
Management
Name Designation
L P SashikumarNon Executive Director
K S SarmaIndependent Director
Clinton Travis CaddellNon Executive Director
Pavan ChavaliManaging Director
Deepa ChandraIndependent Director
Niralee Rasesh KotdawalaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer
Deepankar TiwariIndependent Director
Bernd Michael PerschkeNon Executive Director
Seetepalli Venkat RaghunandExecutive Director