Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd

NSE :ANANDRATHI   BSE :543415  Sector : Finance
Buy, Sell or Hold ANANDRATHI? Ask The Analyst

BSE


prev close

OPEN PRICE

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's low / high

52 WK low / high

NSE


prev close

open price

bid price (qty)

offer price (qty)

volume

Today's' low / high

52 WK low / high

12 Jun
3924.90
(0.72%)
11 Jun
3896.90
(1.04%)
10 Jun
3856.80
(-1.28%)
07 Jun
3906.75
(-2.24%)
06 Jun
3996.45
(0.08%)
05 Jun
3993.40
(4.16%)
04 Jun
3834.00
(-6.32%)
03 Jun
4092.85
(-2.44%)
31 May
4195.40
(1.19%)
30 May
4146.10
(-0.50%)
29 May
4166.85
(1.08%)
28 May
4122.40
(1.14%)
27 May
4076.10
(0.16%)
24 May
4069.50
(-0.00%)
23 May
4069.55
(0.67%)
22 May
4042.35
(2.40%)
21 May
3947.60
(0.05%)
18 May
3945.55
(-0.16%)
17 May
3951.85
(0.01%)
16 May
3951.45
(0.23%)
15 May
3942.45
(-0.14%)


Technical Analysis

Short Term Investors

Bearish

Medium Term Investors

Neutral

Long Term Investors

Bullish

Moving Averages

5 DMA
Bullish

3918.57


10 DMA
Bearish

3986.28


20 DMA
Bearish

4009.76


50 DMA
Bearish

3955.45


100 DMA
Bullish

3719.07


200 DMA
Bullish

2893.6



Intraday Support and Resistance
(Based on Pivot Points) |

Updated On Jun 12, 2024 04:00 PM For Next Trading Session

Pivots Classic Fibonacci Camarilla Woodie DM
R3 4031.51 4004.23 3943.31 - -
R2 4004.23 3978.66 3937.17 4001.14 -
R1 3964.56 3962.85 3931.04 3958.38 3984.4
P 3937.28 3937.28 3937.28 3934.19 3947.2
S1 3897.61 3911.71 3918.76 3891.43 3917.45
S2 3870.33 3895.9 3912.63 3867.24 -
S3 3830.66 3870.33 3906.49 - -

Key Metrics

EPS

52.94

P/E

74.1

P/B

24.05

Dividend Yield

0.36%

Market Cap

16,417 Cr.

Face Value

5

Book Value

163.08

ROE

40.43%

EBITDA Growth

85.05 Cr.

Debt/Equity

0.08

Shareholding Pattern

  48.03% Total Promoter Holding
8.71% Mutual Fund Holdings
4.86% FIIs
38.34% Non Institution
0% Insurance Companies
0% Custodians
0.06% Other Parties

Shareholding History


Quarterly Result (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
INCOME 147.07 178.44 189.07 187.26 197.2
PROFIT 42.61 53.06 57.49 57.82 56.6
EPS 10.25 12.77 13.83 13.91 13.62

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd Quaterly Results


Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024
INCOME 140.65 170.63 181.35 179.1 189.16
PROFIT 43.19 52.36 56.65 56.92 55.5
EPS 10.36 12.56 13.58 13.64 13.3

Profit & Loss (Figures in Rs. Crores)


Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
INCOME 284.19 336.41 279.25 425.45 558.91 751.97
PROFIT 59.21 61.38 45.09 126.13 168.41 224.97
EPS 0 0 0 30.47 40.44 53.99

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd Profit & Loss


Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
INCOME 1 0.18 0.72 219.28 280.56 328.06 262.26 408.95 537.64 720.24
PROFIT 0.29 -0.03 0.16 50.34 65.16 71.28 44.22 125.45 168.18 221.44
EPS 14.72 0 8.07 37.44 24.22 26.37 16.07 30.14 40.34 52.94

Balance Sheet (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 20.9120.8420.8113.7613.5113.45
Reserves Total 627.94447.39322.86227.54172.01110.48
Total Shareholders Funds648.85468.23343.67241.3185.52123.93
Minority Interest12.711.8611.6711.6211.5912.54
Secured Loans8.4916.8224.9533.3641.730.6
Unsecured Loans43.1819.914.3000
Total Loan Funds51.6736.7239.2533.3641.730.6
Other Liabilities3.573.892.137.4918.6723.79
Total Liabilities716.79520.7396.72293.77257.51160.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 228.78207.36179.07110.5120.9275.21
Less: Accumulated Depreciation76.4371.2855.125646.6825.65
Net Block152.35136.08123.9554.574.2449.56
Capital Work in Progress0.820069.0465.3931.66
Investments 112.29105.5103.5104.49103.1575.09
Sundry Debtors 28.2517.1314.910.879.1111.01
Cash and Bank Balance33.1164.7687.1165.3728.311.45
Loans and Advances 546.56265.1899.1815.28111.3614.83
Total Current Assets607.92347.07201.1891.51148.7737.3
Current Liabilities 50.723.1429.8325.91111.8536.83
Provisions 109.1480.2853.6219.7739.7133.14
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions159.84103.4283.4545.67151.5669.97
Net Current Assets448.08243.64117.7345.84-2.78-32.67
Deferred Tax Assets5.036.097.017.026.124.96
Deferred Tax Liability8.135.623.22.5210.31
Net Deferred Tax-3.10.473.814.55.124.65
Other Assets6.353547.7115.412.432.57
Total Assets716.79520.69396.7293.77257.51160.86
Contingent Liabilities0.460.460.46000
Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 20.9120.8420.8113.7613.5113.4513.440.190.190.19
Reserves Total 661.23484.18359.78266.01211.55141.376.356.286.126.15
Total Shareholders Funds682.14505.02380.59279.77225.06154.7589.796.476.316.34
Secured Loans8.3216.6124.9533.3641.730.60.69000
Unsecured Loans43.119.6613.9214.19000000
Total Loan Funds51.4236.2738.8747.5541.730.60.69000
Other Liabilities3.053.481.860.9616.0800000
Total Liabilities736.61544.77421.32328.28282.87155.3590.486.476.316.34
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 176.91155.53127.0851.8555.2416.7912.71000
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 45.4945.3533.7931.8223.117.383.53000
Net Block131.42110.1893.2920.0332.139.419.18000
Capital Work in Progress0.820069.0465.3900000
Investments 202.13195.33193.33194.32192.98128.9361.884.244.245.24
Sundry Debtors 27.0716.3214.1910.017.999.2810.460.490.510.51
Cash and Bank Balance20.0457.5157.2437.8225.9611.110.340.540.030.22
Loans and Advances 507.07230.3195.0214.8195.2521.1576.311.61.510.2
Total Current Assets554.17304.13166.4662.64129.2141.5487.112.642.050.92
Current Liabilities 46.2219.2326.7514.46106.8723.748.540.4900.01
Provisions 108.679.5953.1719.4239.3333.8725.1500.010.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions154.8298.8279.9233.88146.257.5773.690.490.010.01
Net Current Assets399.35205.3186.5428.77-16.99-16.0313.422.152.040.91
Deferred Tax Assets2.632.312.042.092.11.053.03000.1
Deferred Tax Liability4.882.390.330.3200.318.28000
Net Deferred Tax-2.25-0.081.711.772.10.74-5.25000.1
Other Assets5.1534.0246.4414.347.2732.311.250.080.030.09
Total Assets736.61544.76421.31328.27282.87155.3690.496.476.316.34

Cash Flow (Figures in Rs. Crores)

Net Profit before Tax and Extr...305.61
Depreciation19.36
Interest (Net)-14.41
P/L on Sales of Assets0.28
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.81
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...6.97
Operating Profit before Workin...312.58
Trade and 0ther Receivables-11.12
Trade Payables-0.29
Total Adjustments (OP before W...10.81
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...323.38
Direct Taxes Paid-45.81
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-45.81
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...277.57
Net Cash from Operating Activi...277.57
Purchased of Fixed Assets-4.5
Purchase of Investments-1,375.41
Sale of Investments1,375.09
Interest Received17.62
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-237.21
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...0.07
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-8.33
Of Financial Liabilities-10.21
Dividend Paid-50.05
Interest Paid-3.48
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-72.01
Net Profit before Tax and Extr...299.67
Depreciation14.27
Interest (Net)-12.7
P/L on Sales of Assets0.27
P/L on Sales of Invest-0.64
Fin. Lease and Rental Charges-0.13
Total Adjustments (PBT and Ext...3.77
Operating Profit before Workin...303.44
Trade and 0ther Receivables-10.75
Trade Payables-0.29
Total Adjustments (OP before W...9.12
Cash Generated from/(used in) ...312.56
Direct Taxes Paid-45.62
Total Adjustments(Cash Generat...-45.62
Cash Flow before Extraordinary...266.94
Net Cash from Operating Activi...266.94
Purchased of Fixed Assets-4.57
Sale of Fixed Assets0.06
Purchase of Investments-1,285.86
Sale of Investments1,285.51
Interest Received16.18
Net Cash used in Investing Act...-232.61
Proceeds from Issue of shares ...0.07
Of the Long Tem Borrowings-8.29
Of Financial Liabilities-10.05
Dividend Paid-50.05
Interest Paid-3.48
Net Cash used in Financing Act...-71.8

Company Details

Registered Office
Address10th Floor A Wing Express Zone,
Western Express HW Goregaon(E)
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400063
Tel. No.91-22-4001 3700
Fax. No.91-22-4001 3770
Emailcsarwsl@rathi.com
Internethttps://www.anandrathiwealth.in
Registrars
Address10th Floor A Wing Express Zone
CityMumbai
StateMaharashtra
Pin Code400063
Tel. No.91-22-4001 3700
Fax. No.91-22-4001 3770
Emailcsarwsl@rathi.com
Internethttps://www.anandrathiwealth.in
Management
Name Designation
Anand Nandkishore RathiChairman & Non Executive Dir.
Pradeep Navratan GuptaNon Executive Director
Rakesh RawalWhole Time Director & CEO
Mohan Vasant TanksaleIndependent Director
R D ChandakIndependent Director
K G SomaniIndependent Director
Sudha NavandarIndependent Director
Jaee SarwankarCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer